But I have promises to keep,
And miles to go before I sleep,
And miles to go before I sleep.

5.6.09

You're It.

Took this off Imah's.

Two Things You Are Wearing Right Now:
1. tie-dye shirt
2. bicycle shorts

You must answer every question TRUTHFULLY!
Yes ma'am!

Do you still have feelings for your ex?
No exes.

Have you ever been given roses?
Like, a real one or a plastic one?
I've been given the plastic one (x

What is your all-time favourite romance movie?
Titanic! <3

How many times have you honestly been in love?
Twice, I think

Do you believe that everyone has a soul-mate?
Hmm? Yeahh

Have you ever had sex?
Holy crap. No way, slut.

Have you ever had your heart broken?
yes yes.

Do you believe the statement, “Once a cheater always a cheater?”
Sometimes, but I'm not sure.
I mean, everyone deserves a second chance right?

How many kids do you want to have?
Mommy says I'm too young to think about having kids :)

What is your favorite color(s)?
blackpurpleblue

What are your views on gay/lesbian marriage?
lifeless noobs, no offence x)

Do you believe you truly only love once?
hmm, no. yes. maybe. wait. yes. no, wait, no.
I DONT KNOW!


Imagine you’re 79 & your spouse just died, would you re-marry?
Why bother hun? I might even die the next day (;

At what age did you start noticing the opposite sex?
Eleven. Lol.

What song do you want to hear at your wedding?
I've got over 10 years to decide, why bother now?
On second thought, maybe Canon In D (:

Do you know someone who likes you?
Nope.

How old were you when you had your first relationship?
Never had one.

Are you taken/single?
Single.

How old were you when you had your first kiss?
Never had it yet.

What color is your underwear?
==
I'll skip this one.

Miss anyone right now?
yes yes yes

Who was the last person you sent a text to?
Aswad. Loong time ago.

Do you believe in magic?