But I have promises to keep,
And miles to go before I sleep,
And miles to go before I sleep.

5.6.09

You're It.

Rules and regulation of the tag ;
All 21 people must do unless you don't have a blog.
Write the names of 16 friends you can think of in your head.
And then answer the questions,Say you're guessing if you don't know,but at least guess on all of them.
After doing this, tag your 21 "lucky" friends to do the same


1. alya suraya
2. zhen ling
3. sabrina
4. shasmeeta
5. afiqah
6. ming hauy
7. soo ling
8. sofea
9. harisha
10. farhana
11. shihou
12. ideen
13. faizal
14. jia ying
15. weiwen
16. pui yee
17. hanna
18. joshua
19. aswad
20. farina
21. syahana

(i ran out of people to tag, hence the random tag list)




1. How did you meet 7?(soo ling)
SMKDU

2. What would you do if you and 15 had never met? (wiewen)
oof, still be emo perhaps xp

3. What would you do if 20 and 1 dated? (farina & alya)
do they look like pretty lesbos to you?

4. Have you seen 17 cried? (hanna)
nope

5. Would 4 and 16 make a good couple? (shasmeeta & pui yee)
==" are you sick minded or something?

6. Do you think 11 is attractive? (ideen)
HEH? HIM? NO WAY.
.
7. What is 2's favourite colour? (zhen ling)
blue?

8. When was the last time you talked to 9? (harisha)
4 hours ago

9. What language does 8 speaks? (sofea)
english, bm & ... chinese?

10. Who is 13 going out with? (shihou)
mrs. foo (x

11. Would you ever date 17 ? (hanna)
oh oh, sureee, i hardly meet her anyways (:

12. Where does 18 live? (joshua)
taman tun, right?

13. What is the best thing about 4? (shasmeeta)
you can bully her with craziness :DD

14. What would you like to tell 10 right now ? (farhana)
call me when you get backk! (:

15. What is the best thing about 20? (farina)
she's so niceeee... and prettayy :]

16. Have you ever kiss 2? (zhen ling)
whoopsie, no. of course

17. What is the best memory you have of 5? (afiqah)
mannyy

18. When's the next time you're going to see 1? (alya)
soon, i hope?

19. How is 7 different from 6? (soo ling & ming huay)
erh, how am i suppose to say this?
sooling's in cempaka**
ming huay's in anggerik
(:

20. Is 2 pretty? (zhen ling)
yeap yeap very

21. What was your 1st impression of 15? (weiwen)
talkative & cute :D

22. How did you meet 3? (sabrina)
5 Lili 'O7

23. Is 5 your best friend? (afiqah)
sorta kinda not exactly guess you can call it best friend (:

24. Do you hate 12? (faizal)
no?

25. Have you seen 18 in the last month? (joshua)
yeeeaaaa ==

26. When was the last time you saw 16?(pui yee)
err, last month.

27. Have you been to 5's house? (afiqah)
nopee

28. When's the next time you'll see 10? (farhana)
im not sure, soon i hope.

29. Are you close to 11? (ideen)
i dont knoww

30. Have you been to the movies with 4? (shasmeeta)
nope, wish i could (:

31. Have you gotten in trouble with 8? (sofea)
noo, she's morning school

32. Would you give 19 a hug? (aswad)
erh? EEKH

33. When have you lied to 3? (sabrina)
nope

34. Is 1 good at socializing?(alya)
yes yes (:

35. Do you know a secret about 8? (sofea)
nope

36. Describe the relationship between 12 and 18. (faizal & joshua)
COMPLETE STRANGERS.

37. What's the best thing about your friendship with 9? (harisha)
she's so CUTE! (:

39. Have you ever had a crush on 12? (faizal)
no no no

40. How long have you known 2? (zhen ling)
6 months, but she's my bestfriendd <3>

41. Does 11 have any girlfriend / boyfriend? (ideen)
i dont think so

42. Have you ever wanted to punch 1 in the face? (alya)
yes yes, she studies too much ;P

43. Has 21 meet your parents? (syahana)
yeap

44. How did you meet 11? (ideen)
myspace

45. Did you ever accidentally physically hurt 3? (sabrina)
oof, i hope not.

46.Do you live close to 7? (soo ling)
i thinkk..

47. What is 8's favourite food? (sofea)
ask her

48. What kind of car does 1 have? (alya)
i knw she got two cars, one of them is a little blue kancil :D

49. Have you traveled anywhere with 9? (harisha)
nope

50. If you give 14 a $100 , What would she / he spend it on? (jia ying)
hmm, go shoppingg? (x


**sorry if i copied you weiwen, hope you dnt mind (:

But you're just so cool, running your hands through your hair.
Absentmindedly making me want you ♥